San Lorenzo Valley Business Directory
Felton
Ben Lomond
Brookdale
Boulder Creek
San Lorenzo Valley Business Directory SLVBD Blog SLVBD Art Contest SLVBD Price List Contact SLVBD

SEARCH SLVBD

 
area code 831
ALPHABETICAL LISTINGS
 

CATEGORY LISTINGS
Arts and Crafts
Automotive and Motorcycle
Banks and Finance
Beauty and Personal Style
Building and Construction
Business Services
Cleaning Services
Community and Public
Computers and Internet
Education
Electrical and Plumbing
Entertainment
Health and Fitness
Home & Office
Insurance
Landscaping and Garden
Lodging
Outdoor Recreation
Painting and Wallpaper
Pest Control
Pets
Real Estate
Restaurants, Food and Dining
Retail and Shopping
Septic Services
Tree Services
 
 

Community and Public
Business
Phone
   
Adoption and Foster Care
New Families, Inc. 335-8380
Business Associations
Boulder Creek Business Association 239-8895
Felton Business Association 612-9103
IOOF (Independent Order of Oddfellows) 338-2531
line
San Lorenzo Valley Chamber of Commerce
www.slvchamber.org
345-2084
line
Child Day Care Services
Adina's Daycare 338-3873
Children's Center of San Lorenzo Valley 336-2857
Dees Day Care 335-2136
Garden's Hollow Preschool 335-3662
Glen Arbor School, Inc 336-2932
Little People's School 338-4112
Mt Hermon Playschool 335-9420
Osito's Day Care 336-8489
Redwood Mountain State Preschool 335-3222
Seedlings 402-3978
Valley Tae Kwon Do 336-2043
YMCA of Redwoods Child Care 338-2128
Churches and Religious Organizations
Boulder Creek Community Church 338-3700
Boulder Creek United Methodist Church 338-6232
Church Of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints 336-2707
Felton Bible Church 335-3418
Felton Presbyterian Church 335-6900
First Baptist Church Of SLV 335-4457
Kingdom Hall, Felton Jehovah's Witnesses 335-5578
New Beginnings 335-4250
Redwood Christian Center and Assembly Of God Church 335-5307
Selah Ministries Inc 336-2694
SS Peter & Paul Antiochian Orthodox Church 336-2228
St. Andrew's Episcopal 336-5994
St. John's Church 335-4657
St. Lawrence Orthodox Christian Church 335-0300
St. Michael's Church 338-6112
Vajrapani Institute 338-6654
Fire Departments
Ben Lomond Fire Department 336-5495
Boulder Creek Fire Protection District 338-7222
Department of Forestry 335-5355
Felton Fire Department 335-4422
Zayante Fire Department 335-5100
Halls
line
Bear Creek Country Club
15685 Forest Hill Drive, Boulder Creek
www.bearcreekcountryclub.com
338-6450
line
Ben Lomond Park Hall 336-2278
Felton Community Hall 335-5621
Mt Hermon Christian Conference Center 335-4466
Quaker Center 336-8333
Wilder Hall (SC Parks) 454-7956
Libraries
Ben Lomond Library 336-8798
Boulder Creek Library 420-5319
Felton Library 427-7708
Scotts Valley Library 420-5369
Museums
Big Foot Discovery Museum 335-4478
line
San Lorenzo Valley Museum
www.slvmuseum.com
338-8382
line
Police
California Highway Patrol 662-0511
Felton Sheriff Sub-Station 461-7400
Post Office
Ben Lomond Post Office 800-275-8777
Boulder Creek Post Office 800-275-8777
Brookdale Post Office 800-275-8777
Felton Post Office 800-275-8777
Mt. Hermon Post Office 335-5455
Santa Cruz Post Office 800-275-8777
Senior Services
Cole Senior Care Services 332-0659
Helping Hand 427-5070
Retired Senior Volunteer Program (R.S.V.P.) 427-5070
Rose Acres Residential Facility 335-1925
Scotts Valley Senior Center 438-8666
Senior Citizens Org of SLV 336-8900
Senior Network Home Help and Respite Registry 462-0880
Senior Network Services Information And Referral 462-1433
Senior Shared Housing 462-6788
SLV Senior Center 336-8900
Willowbrook Residential Care 336-5196
Service Organizations
Felton Library Friends 335-1135
Mountain Community Resources 335-6600
line
SLV Redemption/Recycling Center
335-1728
line
The Community Foundation of Santa Cruz County 477-0800
Transition San Lorenzo Valley 336-4232
line
Valley Churches United Missions
9400 Hwy 9 at Glen Arbor Road, Ben Lomond
www.vcum.org
336-8258
line
Valley Women's Club of SLV
www.vwcweb.org
335-1728
line
Special Needs
line
Guide Dogs For the Blind
335-3183
line
Lee & Association Rescue Equipment 338-2849
Youth Activities
Boulder Creek Scout Reservation 338-3636
Boy Scouts Of America Pacific Skyline Co 338-2990
Cityteam Ministries Camp May-Mac Conference Center 335-3019
Simple Soccer Summer Camps 335-4445
South Street Centre 338-2540
Valley Pop Warner 334-2869
Bear Creek Country Club
Guide Dogs For the Blind
San Lorenzo Valley Chamber of Commerce
San Lorenzo Valley Museum
SLV Redemption/Recycling Center
Valley Churches United Missions
Valley Women's Club of SLV
 
 

line

If you are a San Lorenzo Valley business and want to be included in the Directory, please call 831-227-6829 or email us.

lesplanade

line

|
Blog
|
|
Celebrating 31 Years
|
|

© 2014 Mountain Design Company. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy