San Lorenzo Valley Business Directory
Felton
Ben Lomond
Brookdale
Boulder Creek
San Lorenzo Valley Business Directory SLVBD Blog SLVBD Art Contest SLVBD Price List Contact SLVBD
Hunt & Shaw, O.D.

SEARCH SLVBD

 
area code 831
ALPHABETICAL LISTINGS
 

CATEGORY LISTINGS
Arts and Crafts
Automotive and Motorcycle
Banks and Finance
Beauty and Personal Style
Building and Construction
Business Services
Cleaning Services
Community and Public
Computers and Internet
Education
Electrical and Plumbing
Entertainment
Health and Fitness
Home & Office
Insurance
Landscaping and Garden
Lodging
Outdoor Recreation
Painting and Wallpaper
Pest Control
Pets
Real Estate
Restaurants, Food and Dining
Retail and Shopping
Septic Services
Tree Services
 
 

Health and Fitness
Business
Phone
   
Acupuncture
Dancing Crane, The Acupuncture & Herbal 338-8033
Felton Community Acupuncture 335-9690
New Dimensions Acupuncture & Herbology 335-1560
Waters, Peggy B.S., L.Ac., C. Hom 336-9283
Childbirth
line
Kari Lynn Morgan, Childbirth Educator and Doula
web.me.com/karilynnmorgan
246-3720
line
Mandy Lariz
Birth Doula and Postpartum Doula
www.mandysdoulaservices.com
338-1269
line
Mill Street Midwifery and Natural Baby Boutique 234-2314
Chiropractor
Felton Family Wellness Center 335-9300
line
Kaplan Chiropractic Offices
154 Forest Street, Boulder Creek
www.kaplanchiro.com
338-0677
line
Lund Chiropractic 335-3569
Steven Young Chiropractic 336-8682
Dentist
Ben Lomond Dental Care - Oana I. Carnu, DDS 336-2271
Boulder Creek Dental Office 338-2131
Cynthia B Creech, DDS 336-2261
Debra A Woo DDS 338-1888
Felton Dental Center 335-5324
Rod M Blenderman DDS 335-4488
William G. Anderson, DDS 336-2271
Drug Stores
Boulder Creek Drug Store 338-2144
CVS - Felton 335-6400
CVS Pharmacy 438-4874
Felton Pharmacy 335-4461
Rite Aid 335-7252
Environmental Solutions
Bonny Doon Environmental Systems 335-3666
Staub Forestry & Environmental Consulting 335-1452
Exercise
Boulder Creek Jazzercise 338-9716
Get Fit Mobile Fitness Training 345-0143
Jazzercize 338-9716
Kessler's Martial Arts - SLV Kenpo 338-6411
Power Sports 336-8218
Santa Cruz Core Fitness + Rehab 425-9500
Santa Cruz Mountain Brazilian Jui Jitsu 335-8004
SCM Jui Jitsu 246-1254
Valley Tae Kwon Do 336-2043
General and Family Practice
Balance Health of Ben Lomond 336-1300
line
Boulder Creek Medical Clinic
13350 Big Basin Way, Boulder Creek
www.dominicanmedical.org
338-6491
line
Palo Alto Medical Foundation
4663 Scotts Valley Drive, Scotts Valley
www.pamf.org
458-6335
line
Tyler, Anthony P MD 335-9111
Homeopathy and Alternative Treatment
Aqua Body Cleansing 421-0117
Brilliantessence 338-3297
Creekside Collective 338-3840
Dennis Belom, MD 338-6451
HeartMath, LLC 338-8700
Hypnosis Santa Cruz 234-8838
Mountain Ayurveda 234-2412
The Center for Healing 335-7798
Hospitals and Related Services
Community Hospital-Los Gatos 408-378-6131
line
Dominican Hospital
www.dominicanhospital.org
462-7700
line
Expert Physicians Services 335-1057
Good Samaritan Hospital 408-559-2011
Sutter Maternity & Surgery Ctr 477-2200
Massage
line
Balance Studio Spa
912 Lakeside Dr., Felton
www.BalanceStudioSpa.com
335-8335
line
Harmony Massage 818-2997
In Balance Massage Therapy 338-3741
Jane Madsen Massage Therapy 335-2273
Kelly Peacock, C.M.T. 331-6595
Luminescence Day Spa and Tea Room 338-7546
Mary Snyder, CRMT, CMP 234-0751
line
Massage by Lori Yee
338-1419
line
Massage of Boulder Creek 338-9355
Massage Therapy, Kelly McGehee 295-3391
line
Medical Massage
www.Medical-Massage-1.com
246-2743
line
Wendy Selleck, Certified Massage Therapist 295-3469
Optometrist
Hunt & Shaw, O.D. 336-2279
Rehabilitation
Pralaya Institute 457-7786
Valley Physical Therapy 438-4478
Reiki
Alternative Healing Center 227-0000
Luminescence Day Spa and Tea Room 338-7546
Mary Snyder, CRMT, CMP 234-0751
line
Santa Cruz Reiki Works
www.santacruzreikiworks.com
336-8073
line
Yoga
line
Ananda Sangha of The Redwoods
www.anandaredwoods.org
338-YOGA
line
Shakti Yoga Shala 408-318-2900
Ananda Sangha of The Redwoods
Balance Studio Spa
Boulder Creek Medical Clinic
Dominican Hospital
Kaplan Chiropractic Offices
Kari Lynn Morgan, Childbirth Educator and Doula
Mandy Lariz
Massage by Lori Yee
Medical Massage
Palo Alto Medical Foundation
Santa Cruz Reiki Works
 
 

line

If you are a San Lorenzo Valley business and want to be included in the Directory, please call 831-227-6829 or email us.

lesplanade

line

|
Blog
|
|
Celebrating 31 Years
|
|

© 2014 Mountain Design Company. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy