San Lorenzo Valley Business Directory
Felton
Ben Lomond
Brookdale
Boulder Creek
San Lorenzo Valley Business Directory SLVBD Blog SLVBD Art Contest SLVBD Price List Contact SLVBD

SEARCH SLVBD

 
area code 831
ALPHABETICAL LISTINGS
 

CATEGORY LISTINGS
Arts and Crafts
Automotive and Motorcycle
Banks and Finance
Beauty and Personal Style
Building and Construction
Business Services
Cleaning Services
Community and Public
Computers and Internet
Education
Electrical and Plumbing
Entertainment
Health and Fitness
Home & Office
Insurance
Landscaping and Garden
Lodging
Outdoor Recreation
Painting and Wallpaper
Pest Control
Pets
Real Estate
Restaurants, Food and Dining
Retail and Shopping
Septic Services
Tree Services
 
 

Home & Office
Business
Phone
   
Cabinets, Carpentry and Woodwork
Central Coast Stairs 335-1888
Dynamic Design 336-2285
Harriman Woodworks 336-8050
Howard's Woodshop 335-4332
Longs Cabinet Shop Inc. 335-5533
Machnee Custom Woodworking 332-6802
Michael Singer Fine Woodworking 335-3167
Scoma Woodworks 246-2026
Cleanup, Hauling and Handyman
Ace-it Handyman 335-8309
AJís Hauling & Yard Clean-Up 278-0055
Handyman Steve 246-2620
Ian McVeigh Hauling, Dump Runs, Firewood 359-8328
Johnston Hauling 345-5424
line
Kunz Valley Trash
www.kunzvalleytrash.com
338-9050
line
Man With Tools 588-6959
Mort's Hauling & Handyman 331-5979
Quality Hauling 338-2110
line
Reliable Hauling
338-0844
line
Rich's Clearing 338-2501
Sherry Carlsen Property Transformers 335-5767
The Local Handy Man 252-4557
Tomboy Tools 234-7198
Firewood and Propane
Bill & Sons Firewood 338-9503
Conscious Clearing 338-0106
Ian McVeigh Hauling, Dump Runs, Firewood 359-8328
Mountain Propane Service 335-9193
Natural Heat Firewood 335-4927
Phil, The Firewood Guy 338-7919
SLV Firewood & Removal 359-2522
U.S. Firewood 338-7044
Flooring
Romele's Floor Medics 335-7889
Smith's Hardwood Floors 336-8935
Wholesale Carpet Center 335-7336
Glass and Windows
McCarty's Window Fashions 475-4321
line
North Glass
105 Main Street, Ben Lomond
www.northglass.net
336-2288
line
Gutters
SLV Rain Gutters 345-3490
Heating and Air Contractors
Boulder Creek Heating & AC 338-3047
D'Right Temp Heating & AC 336-5187
Ericson Projects 345-7355
Jim Hughes Heating & Air 335-2781
Kevin Foster Construction 588-2055
Phil Bogner Heating & Air 278-0259
Interior/Exterior Finishing and Design
Alan Cress Construction 338-2357
Coastline Construction 335-0950
Fine Designs by Coco 336-1119
J&S Ironworks 335-4548
Locksmith and Security
Brass Key Locksmith 438-4904
Lumber
Hatch Mill Works 336-8742
Pools, Decks and Hot Tubs
line
Diamond Pool and Spa
338-1667
line
Emmons Design & Construction 338-9540
Les Woolley Pool Service 336-8646
Surf City Pool & Spa 438-0882
Property Maintenance
Scott Green Property Maintenance 408-353-2867
Roofing
All American Roofing 706-0228
Hiatt Roofing 475-4340
Michael Lunneborg Roofing 336-9237
New Roofing 336-3553
Sharpening
Evanoff's Sharpening Service 335-8123
Temperature Control
OLS Controls 888-363-0715
Tile
Alpine Tile Co 335-4921
Neil Clendon Ceramic 336-4006
Waste Management
Green Waste Recovery 426-2711
Diamond Pool and Spa
Kunz Valley Trash
Reliable Hauling
 
 

line

If you are a San Lorenzo Valley business and want to be included in the Directory, please call 831-227-6829 or email us.

lesplanade

line

|
Blog
|
|
Celebrating 31 Years
|
|

© 2014 Mountain Design Company. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy